Prep Kickoff 2017: Class 4A Division II football schedules

CLASS 4A DIVISION II HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL SCHEDULES

 

Anderson County

Greg Welch

District 3

2-7

S01 at Prairie View

S08 at West Franklin

S15 Santa Fe Trail

S22 Osawatomie

S29 at Independence

O06 at Wellsville

O13 at Girard

O20 at Iola

O26 Burlington

Baldwin

Doug Kerr

District 2

3-7

S01 at Eudora

S08 Paola

S15 Ottawa

S22 at Spring Hill

S29 Louisburg

O06 at DeSoto

O13 KC Ward

O20 at Osawatomie

O27 Prairie View

Baxter Springs

Tim Parrish

District 4

5-4

S01 at Oswego

S08 Colgan

S15 Galena

S22 at SE-Cherokee

S29 at Riverton

O06 Northeast-Arma

O13 at Columbus

O20 at Parsons

O27 Frontenac

Burlington

John Petrie

District 3

5-4

S01 at Wellsville

S08 Santa Fe Trail

S15 Prairie View

S22 at Olpe

S29 at Osawatomie

O06 Rossville

O13 Iola

O20 at Girard

O26 at Anderson County

Chapman

Kurt Webster

District 6

1-8

S01 Jefferson West

S08 SE-Saline

S15 at Concordia

S22 Abilene

S29 at Wamego

O06 at Marysville

O13 Clay Center

O20 at Smoky Valley

O27 Rock Creek

Clay Center

Todd Rice

District 6

5-5

S01 Phillipsburg

S08 Concordia

S15 at Goodland

S22 at Wamego

S29 Marysville

O06 at Abilene

O13 at Chapman

O20 at Rock Creek

O27 Smoky Valley

Clearwater

Dirk Ankerholz

District 5

3-6

S01 Wellington

S08 Augusta

S15 at El Dorado

S22 at Rose Hill

S29 Andale

O06 at Chaparral

O13 at Wichita Collegiate

O20 Wichita Trinity

O26 Nickerson

Colby

Rees McKinney

District 7

5-5

S01 at Oakley

S08 LaCrosse

NFL Pick'Em

S15 Hugoton

S22 Ulysses

S29 at Holcomb

O06 at Norton

O13 at Scott City

O20 Concordia

O27 Goodland

Columbus

Dan Grundy

District 4

8-2

S01 Riverton

S08 at Pawnee, Okla.

S15 Girard

S22 at Colgan

S29 Prairie View

O06 at Galena

O13 Baxter Springs

O20 at Frontenac

O27 Parsons

Concordia

Austin Kingsbury

District 7

1-8

S01 at Beloit

S08 at Clay Center

S15 Chapman

S22 Marysville

S29 at Abilene

O06 Wamego

O13 Goodland

O20 at Colby

O27 Scott City

Frontenac

Mark Smith

District 4

10-1

S01 Girard

S08 at Galena

S14 at Colgan

S22 Riverton

S29 at KC Harmon

O06 Labette County

O13 at Parsons

O20 Columbus

O27 at Baxter Springs

Girard

Neal Philpott

District 3

5-6

S01 at Frontenac

S08 Riverton

S15 at Columbus

S22 Galena

S29 at Colgan

O06 SE-Cherokee

O13 Anderson County

O20 Burlington

O26 Iola

Goodland

Chase Topliff

District 7

3-6

S01 Norton

S08 at Wray, Colo.

S15 Clay Center

S22 at Holcomb

S29 at Hugoton

O06 Ulysses

O13 at Concordia

O20 Scott City

O27 at Colby

Hayden

Bill Arnold

District 1

8-5

S01 at Topeka High

S08 Emporia

S15 at Seaman

S22 Topeka West

S29 at Washburn Rural

O06 Shawnee Heights

O13 Santa Fe Trail

O20 Holton

O27 at Jefferson West

Holcomb

Kent Teeter

District 8

10-2

S01 Cimarron

S08 at Scott City

S15 at Ulysses

S22 Goodland

S29 Colby

O06 at Lakin

O13 at Kingman

O20 Pratt

O27 at Hugoton

Holton

Brooks Barta

District 1

7-5

S01 Atchison

S08 Sabetha

S15 at Nemaha Central

S22 Riverside

S29 at Royal Valley

O06 Hiawatha

O13 at Jefferson West

O20 at Hayden

O27 Santa Fe Trail

Hugoton

Todd Fulton

District 8

5-4

S01 Lakin

S08 Ulysses

S15 at Colby

S22 at Scott City

S29 Goodland

O06 at SW Heights

O13 at Pratt

O20 Kingman

O27 Holcomb

Iola

David Daugharthy

District 3

4-6

S01 Chanute

S08 at Prairie View

S15 Wellsville

S22 at Santa Fe Trail

S29 at Parsons

O06 Osawatomie

O13 at Burlington

O20 Anderson County

O26 at Girard

Jefferson West

Steve Johnson

District 1

1-8

S01 at Chapman

S08 Riverside

S15 at Sabetha

S22 Nemaha Central

S29 at Hiawatha

O06 Royal Valley

O13 Holton

O20 at Santa Fe Trail

O27 Hayden

KC Ward

Kam Ridley

District 2

0-9

S01 at Basehor-Linwood

S08 Lansing

S15 Tonganoxie

S22 KC Turner

S29 at KC Sumner

O06 at KC Piper

O13 at Baldwin

O20 at Prairie View

O27 Osawatomie

Kingman

Curtis Albin

District 8

3-6

S01 Hoisington

S08 at Hillsboro

S15 at Halstead

S22 Haven

S29 at Wichita Independent

O06 Hesston

O13 Holcomb

O20 at Hugoton

O27 Pratt

Nickerson

Mike Vernon

District 5

6-4

S01 Haven

S08 Lyons

S15 at Pratt

S22 at Hesston

S29 Larned

O06 Hoisington

O13 at Wichita Trinity

O20 Wichita Collegiate

O26 at Clearwater

Osawatomie

Rod Madden

District 2

2-8

S01 at Santa Fe Trail

S08 Wellsville

S15 Labette County

S22 at Anderson County

S29 Burlington

O06 at Iola

O13 Prairie View

O20 Baldwin

O27 at KC Ward

Parsons

Travis Hurley

District 4

1-8

S01 Fort Scott

S08 at Coffeyville

S15 Independence

S22 at Labette County

S29 Iola

O06 at Chanute

O13 Frontenac

O20 Baxter Springs

O27 at Columbus

Prairie View

Kyle Littrell

District 2

2-7

S01 Anderson County

S08 Iola

S15 at Burlington

S22 at Wellsville

S29 at Columbus

O06 Santa Fe Trail

O13 at Osawatomie

O20 KC Ward

O27 at Baldwin

Pratt

Jamie Cruce

District 8

12-1

S01 Larned

S08 at Haven

S15 Nickerson

S22 Lyons

S29 at Hoisington

O06 at Halstead

O13 Hugoton

O20 at Holcomb

O27 at Kingman

Rock Creek

Mike Beam

District 6

2-7

S01 at Wamego

S08 Rossville

S15 Wabaunsee

S22 at Silver Lake

S29 at Riley County

O06 St. Marys

O13 at Smoky Valley

O20 Clay Center

O27 at Chapman

Santa Fe Trail

Jayson Duncan

District 1

7-2

S01 Osawatomie

S08 at Burlington

S15 at Anderson County

S22 Iola

S29 Wellsville

O06 at Prairie View

O13 at Hayden

O20 Jefferson West

O27 at Holton

Scott City

Jim Turner

District 7

7-3

S01 at Hays

S08 Holcomb

S15 at Cimarron

S22 Hugoton

S29 at Ulysses

O06 Wellington

O13 Colby

O20 at Goodland

O27 at Concordia

Smoky Valley

Tim Lambert

District 6

8-3

S01 Halstead

S08 at Larned

S15 Haven

S22 at Hillsboro

S29 Hesston

O06 at Lyons

O13 Rock Creek

O20 Chapman

O27 at Clay Center

Wichita Collegiate

Mike Gehrer

District 5

7-4

S01 at Rose Hill

S08 Hoisington

S15 Buhler

S22 at Mulvane

S29 at Wellington

O06 Andale

O13 Clearwater

O20 at Nickerson

O26 Wichita Trinity

Wichita Trinity

Jared McDaniel

District 5

3-6

S01 at Cheney

S08 Garden Plain

S15 at Wichita Independent

S22 Chaparral

S29 Conway Springs

O06 at Belle Plaine

O13 Nickerson

O20 at Clearwater

O26 at Wichita Collegiate

 

More

Mon, 10/23/2017 - 20:10

City high school football statistics

TOTAL OFFENSE

Read more