State high school boys basketball rankings

BOYS RANKINGS

 

BOYS SUPER 10

Team Rcd

1. Miege (1) … 5-0

2. McPherson (4) … 7-1

3. Olathe Northwest (6) … 6-0

4. Wichita Heights (3) … 6-1

5. Eisenhower (7) … 6-0

6. Wichita Southeast (8) … 4-1

7. Free State (2) … 3-1

8. Blue Valley North (5) … 5-2

9. Wichita Trinity (NR) … 7-0

10. Cheney (NR) … 8-0

6A BOYS

Team Rcd

1. Olathe Northwest (3) … 6-0

2. Wichita Southeast (4) … 6-1

3. Free State (1) … 3-1

4. Blue Valley North (2) … 5-2

5. Blue Valley Northwest (5) … 4-3

Others — Derby 4-2, Lawrence 4-3, Manhattan 4-2, Olathe North 4-2, SM East 4-2, SM South 5-1, Wichita North 5-3.

5A BOYS

Team Rcd

1. Wichita Heights (1) … 6-1

2. Eisenhower (2) … 6-0

3. Maize South (4) … 5-1

4. Salina Central (5) … 5-2

5. Highland Park (NR) … 5-2

Others — Emporia 5-2, KC-Schlagle 6-2, Maize 4-2, Pittsburg 4-2, Seaman 4-2, Topeka West 5-1.

4A-I BOYS

Team Rcd

1. Miege (1) … 5-0

2. McPherson (2) … 7-1

3. Augusta (3) … 6-0

4. Labette County (5) … 6-1

5. Wamego (NR) … 6-0

Others — Andover Central 4-2, Basehor-Linwood 4-2, Bonner Springs 6-1, Hays 4-2, Ottawa 5-1, Piper 5-2.

4A-II BOYS

Team Rcd

1. Wichita Trinity (1) … 7-0

2. Andale (2) … 7-0

3. Rock Creek (3) … 7-0

4. Holcomb (5) … 6-1

5. Hayden (NR) … 4-2

Others — Baxter Springs 5-1, Burlington 6-1, Collegiate 5-2, Girard 3-1, Marysville 6-2, Smoky Valley 4-3.

3A BOYS

Team Rcd

1. Cheney (1) … 8-0

2. Nemaha Central (3) … 8-0

3. Hesston (5) … 7-1

4. Silver Lake (2) … 6-1

5. Belle Plaine (4) … 7-1

Others — Halstead 7-1, Maur Hill 6-1, Perry-Lecompton 7-1, Phillipsburg 6-1, St. Marys 4-2, TMP-Marian 6-2.

2A BOYS

Team Rcd

1. Hoxie (1) … 7-0

2. Central Plains (2) … 8-0

3. Lyndon (5) … 7-0

4. Berean Academy (NR) … 8-0

5. Yates Center (4) … 6-1

Others — Burlingame 7-1, Colgan 6-1, Hillsboro 7-1, Jackson Heights 5-1, Jefferson North 6-0, LaCrosse 5-2, Macksville 5-2, Ness City 6-2, Olpe 6-1, Sacred Heart 6-3, Sedan 5-1.

1A-I BOYS

Team Rcd

1. Hanover (1) … 6-0

2. St. John (2) … 6-2

3. South Gray (3) … 7-0

4. Doniphan West (4) … 7-0

5. Osborne (5) … 7-0

Others — Centralia 6-2, Clifton-Clyde 8-1, Rawlins County 6-2, Rock Hills 5-1, Rural Vista 4-3, Sylvan-Lucas 4-2.

1A-II BOYS

Team Rcd

1. Elyria Christian (1) … 6-0

2. Logan (4) … 7-0

3. Attica (2) … 7-1

4. Northern Valley (5) … 7-1

5. Pawnee Heights (NR) … 7-1

Others — Ashland 5-3, Beloit-St. John’s 4-3, Central Christian 4-3, Otis-Bison 5-2, South Barber 6-2, Southern Cloud 4-2, Wilson 5-3.

TopTankTickets
 

More

Tue, 01/16/2018 - 21:50

SM Northwest girls rally late to top Washburn Rural, 55-52

Washburn Rural’s girls basketball team saw its six-game winning streak come to a heartbreaking end Tuesday night at Shawnee Mission Northwest, with... Read more