Local scoreboard for Sept. 12, 2017

Cross Country

 

High school

Late results Saturday

WAMEGO INVITATIONAL

Class 4A Boys

Team scores

Circle 66, Hugoton 85, El Dorado 148, Eudora 177, Tonganoxie 189, Wamego 190, Scott City 200, Baldwin 207, Clay Center 218, Hayden 274, Ulysses 289, Rock Creek 322, Anderson County 334, Buhler 368, Basehor-Linwood 397, Abilene 423, Chapman 437, Winfield 460, Clearwater 467, Colby 500, Holcomb 509, Santa Fe Trail 542, Andale 558, Atchison 648.

Individual results

1. Thomas, Scott City, 16:05.; 2. Modrow, Chapman, 16:56.5; 3. Garcia, Hugoton, 16:57.6; 4. Carson, El Dorado, 17:03.9; 5. Jacobson, Circle, 17:17.9; 6. Roberts, Rock Creek, 17:19.8; 7. Keller, Circle, 17:20.5; 8. Bailey, Baldwin, 17:20.6; 9. Pfizenmaier, Clay Center, 17:22.7; 10. Smith, Louisburg, 17:24.3.

Class 4A Girls

Team scores

Baldwin 82, Scott City 122, Eudora 133, Buhler 134, Basehor-Linwood 168, Chapman 177, Circle 179, Rock Creek 196, Tonganoxie 277, Mulvane 287, Wichita Trinity 310, Clay Center 311, Hugoton 321, Anderson County 328, Wamego 348, Ulysses 365, Louisburg 383, Andale 406, Winfield 448.

Individual results

1. Briggs, Chapman, 19:36.5; 2. Stewart, Baldwin, 20:19.9; 3. Honeyman, Santa Fe Trail, 20:34.5; 4. Beiter, Baldwin, 20:41.5; 5. Lieb, Wichita Trinity, 20:50.8; 6. Burton, Abilene, 21:04.6; 7. Stevens, Scott City, 21:05.0; 8. Kelly, Circle, 21:05.1; 9. Hulse, Winfield, 21:11.3; 10. Nuest, Buhler, 21:12.7.

Class 3-2-1A Boys

Team scores

Norton 97, Wabaunsee 125, St. John 131, Bennington 136, Riley County 194, Sabetha 195, KC Christ Prep 203, Frankfort 222, Marysville 227, WaKeeney 240, St. Marys 251, Silver Lake 290, Lebo 293, Mission Valley 297, Wellsville 315, Northern Heights 341, Republic County 351.

Individual results

1. Shirley, Frankfort, 16:56.5; 2. Nelson, Seabury, 17:10.2; 3. Kulp, Riley County, 17:58.7; 4. Oatney, Pleasant Ridge, 18:04.7; 5. Reeves, Pike Valley, 18:17.6; 6. Miller, St. John, 18:18.5; 7. Wurtz, Wabaunsee, 18:29.1; 8. Kistner, Lebo, 18:30.1; 9. TenEyck, Silver Lake, 18:33.6; 10. Schmitz, Wabaunsee, 18:38.7

Class 3-2-1A Girls

Team scores

Norton 70, TMP-Marian 85, Ellinwood 97, St. Marys 98, KC Christ Prep, 102, Sabetha 114, Seabury 177, Mission Valley 199, Wellsville 219, Wabaunsee 241.

Individual results

1. Johnson, Bennington, 20:30.6; 2. Giefer, WaKeeney, 20:46.9; 3. Kats, Norton, 21:12.9; 4. Klepper, Ellinwood, 21:38.9; 5. Giefer, WaKeeney, 21:46.5; 6. McDaniel, Wellsville, 21:53.9; 7. Bailey, Norton, 22:05.4; 8. Schippers, TMP-Marian, 22:21.6; 9. Stanley, Bennington, 22:22.1; 10. Zitter, KC Christ Prep, 22:36.4.

NFL Pick'Em
 

More

Tue, 11/21/2017 - 01:11

Missouri hangs on to beat Emporia State