All-State basketball 2017: Girls All-Class teams

CLASS 6A girls

 

FIRST TEAM

Player, school Ht. Gr.

Carly Bachelor, Washburn Rural 6-0 So.

Kennedy Brown, Derby 6-6 So.

Christianna Carr, Manhattan 6-0 Jr.

E’Lease Stafford, Lawrence 5-11 Jr.

Sydney Wilson, Olathe East 6-0 Jr.

SECOND TEAM

Player, school Ht. Gr.

Sarah Beth Gueldner, Olathe NW 5-7 So.

Tre’Zure Jobe, Wichita South 5-7 Jr.

Brianna Johnson, Wichita West 5-7 Sr.

Madison Piper, Free State 5-11 Sr.

DejaNae Roebuck, Olathe South 5-11 Sr.

THIRD TEAM

Player, school Ht. Gr.

Erica Birch, Topeka High 6-2 Sr.

Ellie Kuckelman, BV North 5-7 So.

Gigi McAtee, Manhattan 5-11 Sr.

Leyanna McGinnis, Olathe North 6-0 So.

Skylar Washington, Gardner-Edgerton 5-10 Jr.

HONORABLE MENTION

Chisom Ajekwu, so., Lawrence; Tor’E Alford, so., Derby; Cassidy Androff, sr., Gardner-Edgerton; Abby Bird, sr., BV Northwest; Tia Bradshaw, sr., Dodge City; Kyla Callins, sr., Wichita South; Corieann Emanuel, sr., Topeka High; Makayla Gooch, sr., Olathe South; Kyle Haverty, sr., SM East; Kasey Hazell, jr., Hutchinson; Chloe Kuckelman, so., BV North; Brooke Lansford, jr., BV West; Kenzie Loe, sr., SM West; Eylia Love, fr., SM North; Azia Lynch, sr., Blue Valley; Kendall Michalski, jr., Washburn Rural; Jordann Nachbar, jr., SM Northwest; Sydney Nilles, fr., Derby; Destiny Pittman, sr., Wichita West; Sandra Pollard, jr., Wichita Southeast; Regan Schumacher, Olathe East; Lexy Watts, sr., Olathe North; Kia Wilson, so., Manhattan; Garrin Williams, so., Manhattan.

CLASS 5A girls

FIRST TEAM

Player, school Ht. Gr.

Taylor Holmes, Maize 5-9 Sr.

Casey Knoth, Salina Central 5-9 Sr.

Terrion Moore, Leavenworth 5-9 Sr.

Taylor Muff, Pittsburg 6-0 Sr.

Sereena Weledji, Aquinas 6-0 Jr.

SECOND TEAM

Player, school Ht. Gr.

DesiRay Kernal, Newton 5-11 So.

Aarika Lister, Leavenworth 5-7 Jr.

Brynn Maul, Carroll 5-9 Sr.

Braxtyn Stewart, Emporia 5-9 Sr.

Ishante Suttington, KC Schlagle 5-8 Fr.

THIRD TEAM

Player, school Ht. Gr.

Mariah Grizzle, DeSoto 6-0 Jr.

Jada Mickens, Liberal 6-0 Sr.

Mallory Miller, Eisenhower 5-9 Sr.

Brecken Roe, Maize 6-0 Sr.

Alayna Townsell, Aquinas 6-0 So.

HONORABLE MENTION

Josie Allen, sr., Carroll; Taylor Antonowich, jr., Newton; Elise Backes, jr., Salina Central; Carley Brack, jr., Great Bend; Kiara Brown, sr., KC Schlagle; Emma Cain, sr., Salina Central; Trinity Conley, jr., Wichita Heights; Nicole Corrigan, sr., Aquinas; Carley Dreiling, sr., Great Bend; Megan Ernzen, jr., Lansing; Kelsey Gordon, sr., Emporia; Kade Hackerott, fr., Goddard; Zoie Hayward, sr., Leavenworth; Shanti Henry, so., Andover; Taylor Latimer, sr., Valley Center; Riana Lawson, jr., KC Schlagle; Katera Mayfield, fr., Seaman; Brenna Monty, jr., Kapaun; Machia Mullens, fr., Liberal; Lydia Ostenson, jr., Shawnee Heights; Gabby Rivera, so., Topeka West; Samia Roark, sr., KC Sumner; Victoria Robinson, sr., Lansing; Anna Roulston, jr., Kapaun; Abby Schmidt, sr., Newton; Megan Skoch, so., Seaman; Madison Smith, sr., Goddard; Caitlyn Stewart, sr., Maize; Evan Zars, jr., Mill Valley.

CLASS 4A DIVISION I girls

FIRST TEAM

Player, school Ht. Gr.

Hunter Bentley, Miege 5-9 Sr.

Tristan Gegg, Labette County 5-7 Jr.

Matti Morgan, Paola 5-8 Sr.

Taylor Robertson, Miege 5-8 Jr.

Lauryn Snipes, Wellington 6-1 Sr.

SECOND TEAM

Player, school Ht. Gr.

Ryan Cobbins, KC Piper 5-11 So.

Kali Martin, Circle 5-7 Sr.

Abby Ogle, Baldwin 5-8 Jr.

Ryann Stearns, Andover Central 5-9 Jr.

Kylie Woods, Rose Hill 6-2 Sr.

THIRD TEAM

Player, school Ht. Gr.

Mandi Cooks, McPherson 6-0 Jr.

McKenzie Funston, Abilene 5-6 Sr.

Johnni Gonzalez, Miege 5-9 So.

Madisen Simpson, Louisburg 5-5 Sr.

Ali Vigil, KC Piper 5-10 Fr.

HONORABLE MENTION

Carissa Beck, so., Circle; Carson Buffington, so., Louisburg; Taylor Cawley, sr., Baldwin; Emma Chambers, sr., Mulvane; Madison Cook, jr., Fort Scott; Shayland French, jr., Wellington; Olivia Gassman, sr., Abilene; Meghan Goff, so., Spring Hill; Sarah Hammer, sr., Winfield; Mackenzie Herman, sr., Rose Hill; Chandler Karr, sr., Paola; Taylor Lee, sr., Tonganoxie; Jayden Marlnee, so., Augusta; Maya Morrow, sr., KC Piper; Sierra Mortensen, sr., Maize South; Avery Rusk, jr., Wellington; Savannah Schneider, so., Hays; Tessa Seeberger, sr., Wamego; Kamryn Shaffer, jr., Ottawa; Kallie Smith, sr., Independence; Anna Van Driel, sr., Rose Hill; Ryen White, sr., Ottawa; Katie Yankovich, jr., Basehor-Linwood.

CLASS 4A DIVISION II girls

FIRST TEAM

Player, school Ht. Gr.

Calea Augustin, Girard 6-0 Sr.

Mariah Murdie, Jefferson West 6-3 Jr.

Ashley Ray, Girard 6-4 Sr.

Preston Reid, Hayden 5-10 So.

Shay Tanking, Holton 5-7 Jr.

SECOND TEAM

Player, school Ht. Gr.

Cydney Bergmann, Concordia 5-8 Jr.

Hannah Ferguson, Clay Center 6-0 Jr.

Macie Price, Scott City 5-6 Jr.

Allie Wright-Frederick, Clay Center 5-5 Sr.

Kirsten Young, Burlington 5-8 So.

THIRD TEAM

Player, school Ht. Gr.

Riley Abernathy, Baxter Springs 5-8 Sr.

Faith Becker, Jefferson West 5-8 Sr.

Jill Bergkamp, Andale 5-10 Sr.

Emmiley Hendrixson, Haven 5-3 Jr.

Abby Schoech, Columbus 5-5 Sr.

HONORABLE MENTION

Delaney Barnes, fr., Baxter Springs; Rachel Bergkamp, jr., Andale; Courtney Boswell, sr., Holton; Sydney Callaway, jr., Clay Center; Sydnee Crain, jr., Girard; Alexis Dominguez, sr., KC Ward; Mykah Eshbaugh, so., Concordia; Alyssa Garza, jr., Jefferson West; Olivia Hanson, sr., Girard; Kaylee Harper, sr., Frontenac; Ally Henderson, sr., Wichita Trinity; Brooklyn Hunter, so., Hayden; Piper Johnson, jr., Santa Fe Trail; Lauren Lane, sr., Clay Center; Bailey Latta, jr., Scott City; Toni Macha, sr., Iola; Sophie Mader, jr., Nickerson; Aaliyah Negonsott, so., Jefferson West; Faith Paramore, fr., Haven; Kelsey Parr, sr., Larned; Asha Roney, sr., Burlington; Eboni Sapien, jr., Holcomb; Abby Sills, sr., Columbus; Nena Taylor, so., Parsons; Margeaux Thompson, sr., Goodland; Sydney Wade, sr., Iola; Jayden Weers, sr., Rock Creek.

CLASS 3A girls

FIRST TEAM

NFL Pick'Em

Player, school Ht. Gr.

Haley Albers, Cheney 6-1 Sr.

Katy Heger, Hugoton 5-8 Sr.

Amanda Hill, Rossville 5-11 Sr.

Laura Macke, Nemaha Central 6-1 Jr.

Kayla Vitztum, TMP-Marian 5-10 Jr.

SECOND TEAM

Player, school Ht. Gr.

Bailey Bangert, Kingman 5-7 Jr.

Faith Brintle, Council Grove 5-5 Sr.

Kelsey Hinz, Remington 6-1 Sr.

Faith Martin, Mission Valley 6-2 Jr.

Amy Scott, Hugoton 5-6 Sr.

THIRD TEAM

Player, school Ht. Gr.

Mackenzie Anderson, Halstead 5-6 Sr.

Bethany Crubel, Riley County 5-9 Sr.

Kailey Jo Ince, Hesston 6-2 Jr.

Makaylah McCall, Humboldt 5-9 Sr.

Jaclyn Schulte, Russell 5-8 Jr.

HONORABLE MENTION

Demi Aamold, fr., Wellsville; Sydney Bangert, jr., Kingman; Sabrina Bellar, jr., Conway Springs; Taylor Bergman, sr., Chaparral; Courtney Brockhoff, sr., Hiawatha; Daspin Bruning, jr., Horton; Audra Burns, sr., Cimarron; Milo Butler, sr., Council Grove; Jordan Carlson, sr., Council Grove; KKelsea Choate, sr., NE-Arma; Lea Coccetella, jr., Wichita Independent; Kaley Dalinghaus, sr., Nemaha Central; Kolby Davis, jr., Ellsworth; Tiffany Dortland, so., Russell; Sydney Dwyer, jr., Wellsville; Ryann Flax, sr., Garden Plain; Kourtney Hansen, jr., Marion; Emma Harmon, sr., Hoisington; Sydney Hein, sr., Hugoton; Dallie Hoskinson, jr., Hugoton; Taylor Jantz, so., Cimarron; Paige Jensen, jr., Galena; Sydney Johnson, jr., Beloit; Taylor Joplin, jr., Garden Plain; Megan Koenigsman, sr., TMP-Marian; Madyson Koerner, sr., TMP-Marian; Cariann Kunkel, jr., Hiawatha; Ali LaForge, jr., Erie; Kayla Lane, sr., Silver Lake; Kolbi McIntosh, sr., Caney Valley; Kyndal McIntosh, sr., Caney Valley; Kelsy Orender, sr., Osage City; Karly Patton, sr., Wellsville; Ruth Pineda, sr., Lyons; Alyson Potter, so., Neodesha; Hana Ronnebaum, sr., Maur Hill; Kadie Smith, jr., Cheney; Kylee Thaxton, sr., SE-Saline; Mallory Wagner, sr., Pleasant Ridge; Autumn Walker, sr., NE-Arma; Tilar Wells, sr., Humboldt; Sage Westerfield, jr., Remington; Daphne Williams, jr., Halstead; Taya Wilson, jr., Sterling.

CLASS 2A girls

FIRST TEAM

Player, school Ht. Gr.

Scout Frame, Kinsley 5-9 Sr.

Emily Ryan, Central Plains 5-9 Fr.

Janae Ryan, Central Plains 5-6 Sr.

Karsen Schultz, Wabaunsee 5-9 Jr.

Jaylin Stapleton, Meade 5-6 Sr.

SECOND TEAM

Player, school Ht. Gr.

Alyssa Howard, Flinthills 5-6 Sr.

Conner Keith, Hill City 5-5 Jr.

Reagan Kirkwood, Valley Falls 5-6 So.

Brynn Niblock, Hoxie 5-10 Sr.

Kayla Smith, Valley Heights 5-7 Jr.

THIRD TEAM

Player, school Ht. Gr.

Tess Cecrle, Washington County 5-10 Jr.

Shalina Harper, Uniontown 5-5 Sr.

Emily Hrencher, Medicine Lodge 5-8 Sr.

Sammy Jo Peterson, Chase County 5-7 Sr.

Ashtyn Wiebe, Berean Academy 5-7 Sr.

HONORABLE MENTION

Bailey Burns, sr., St. John; Cassidy Crites, sr., Central Plains; Aubree Dewey, fr., Plainville; Kylie Dohl, fr., Jackson Heights; Addyson Emmons, so., Bluestem; Cathy Farmer, so., Colgan; Sophie Filbert, sr., Macksville; Kaylyn Foster, jr., Ellis; Amanda Harder, sr., Berean Academy; Ehlaina Hartman, fr., Spearville; Jenna Hennerberg, sr., Washington Co.; Madelyn Hutley, fr., Wabaunsee; Kendsey Johnson, sr., Republic County; Kylee Kasselman, sr., Central Plains; Allison Kearney, jr., Valley Falls; Bailey Lewis, sr., Meade; Lexi Lorimor, sr., Moundridge; Zoe Marshall, jr., Pleasanton; Khylee Massey, fr., Northern Heights; Macy McClendon, so., West Elk; Ashley Melugin, jr., Flinthills; Brooke Offerle, sr., Spearville; Abby Oliver, so., Wabaunsee; Annie Otott, sr., Washington Co.; Allison Panning, sr., Ellinwood; Emily Paterni, sr., Colgan; Emily Rayburn, sr., Madison; Carley Rohleder, sr., Solomon; Breckyn Rowley, jr., Udall; Emma Ruddle, fr., Canton-Galva; Lilly Schamberger, jr., Hoxie; Madison Sheddrick, sr., Oswego; Teagan Simmons, sr., Elkhart; Justi Sims, jr., Sedan; Claira Spurgeon, jr., Lyndon; Kamryn Stark, sr., Pratt-Skyline; Bethany Stucky, jr., Moundridge; Annabelle Vaught, jr., Jefferson North; Payton Weber, jr., Udall; Josie Weishaar, fr., Jefferson North; Payton Whaler, sr., Sublette; Haley Williams, sr., Sedan; Janessa Zenger, sr., Kiowa County; Jenna Zimmerman, sr., Oakley.

CLASS 1A DIVISION I girls

FIRST TEAM

Player, school Ht. Gr.

Sara Cramer, Dighton 5-5 Sr.

Macy Doebele, Hanover 5-11 So.

Cassidy Haufler, Centralia 6-0 Sr.

Bri Rutherford, South Central 5-7 So.

Brianna Vogts, Olpe 5-10 Jr.

SECOND TEAM

Player, school Ht. Gr.

Madison Dirks, South Gray 5-10 Sr.

Brenna Eilert, Beloit-St. John’s 5-9 Sr.

Katie Glatczak, Centralia 5-5 Jr.

Haven Hamilton, Stockton 5-10 Jr.

Jordan Speer, Dighton 5-11 Sr.

THIRD TEAM

Player, school Ht. Gr.

Lauren Campuzano, Rural Vista 5-10 So.

Emilee Ebert, Frankfort 6-0 So.

Eden Hiebert, Goessel 5-11 Jr.

Ashton Jueneman, Hanover 5-10 Sr.

Katelin O’Brien, St. Paul 5-9 Jr.

HONORABLE MENTION

Rylee Alexander, jr., South Central; Kate Basore, jr., Centre; Olivia Baus, sr., LaCrosse; Baylie Bowser, sr., Clifton-Clyde; Hanna Bracelin, jr., St. Francis; Kassie Bretton, sr., Thunder Ridge; BeyLee Brummet, jr., Lakeside; Ally Campbell, sr., Immaculata; Maia Carter, jr., Triplains-Brewster; Kylie Crist, jr., Quinter; Haley Crupper, jr., Lebo; Riley Doebele, sr., Hanover; Shay Duer, sr., Onaga; Rileigh Gardner, sr., Pike Valley; Peyton Havlas, jr., Quinter; Brittney Hiebert, jr., Goessel; Megan Kelley, sr., Norwich; Jessica LaRocque, sr., Lakeside; Madison Lueger, so., Centralia; Erikah Lyons, jr., Southern Coffey; Emma Miller, so., Olpe; Rachel Miller, jr., Lakeside; Shelby Ohlde, jr., Linn; Lakyn Pettijohn, sr., Thunder Ridge; Madison Polson, sr., South Barber; Melanie Renken, jr., Little River; Bailey Roberts, sr., South Barber; Ella Roberts, fr., Dighton; Jordan Schroeder, sr., Norwich; Ellie Schwertfeger, jr., Fairfield; Colleen Smith, sr., Olpe; Karsyn Smith, sr., Linn; Jill Stephens, fr., Stockton; Taryn Stramel, jr., Triplains-Brewster; Josie Tackitt, sr., Lebo; Elizabeth Walter, sr., Beloit-St. John’s; Emily Winter, jr., St. Paul; Jessi Yaussi, jr., Frankfort.

CLASS 1A DIVISION II girls

FIRST TEAM

Player, school Ht. Gr.

Paige Baird, Northern Valley 5-7 So.

Bailey Bixenman, Wheat.-Grinnell 5-5 Sr.

Bailey Massoth, Waverly 5-7 Sr.

MiKaela Meyers, Cunningham 5-9 Sr.

Taylor Regan, Otis-Bison 5-9 Sr.

SECOND TEAM

Player, school Ht. Gr.

Dakota McQueen, Wetmore 5-7 Sr.

Payton Meader, Waverly 6-3 Sr.

KayCee Miller, Golden Plains 5-7 So.

Rayna Schmidt, Southern Cloud 5-5 Sr.

Hannah Stuewe, Caldwell 5-10 Sr.

THIRD TEAM

Player, school Ht. Gr.

Mallory Bergkamp, Fowler 5-5 Sr.

Morgan Bolen, Hartford 5-11 Jr.

Karlee Braun, Logan 5-7 Sr.

Raelee Ibarra, Hutch Central Chr. 5-7 Sr.

Cora Vineyard, Argonia 5-10 So.

HONORABLE MENTION

Brooke Biexenman, sr., Wheatland-Grinnell; Anna Buessing, sr., Axtell; Ashlynn Cure, so., Ingalls; Kerstin Decker, jr., Sylvan-Lucas; Savannah Desbien, sr., Palco; Riley Dietz, jr., Wilson; Laurel Godderz, sr., Colony-Crest; Jill Henry, jr., Ryann Kats, jr., Logan; Wetmore; Rachel Keltz, jr., Cheylin; Chaylee Lowry, jr., Northern Valley; Alivia McKinney, sr., Weskan; Kaitlyn Morris, so., Southern Cloud; Kiersten Newberry, sr., Attica; Peyton Ostmeyer, jr., Natoma; Taytem Patton, sr., Chase; Hannah Pletcher, sr., Sharon Springs; Vanessa Reza, jr., Rolla; Kylee Ricke, sr., Cunningham; Gabrielle Schiltz, sr., Golden Plains; Masie Schroeder, jr., Hartford; Zoe Schultz, jr., Wheatland-Grinnell; Jenna See, so., Weskan; Tylyn Ward, so., Caldwell.

 

More